Western Region Vice President                                                                                  Dondrell Swanson

Western Region Assistant Vice President                                                                Kameron Peyton

District Director, Great Northwest                                                                            Stanley Freeman

District Director, Northern California                                                                      Virgil Torrence

District Director, Rocky Mountain                                                                            Will Bell, Sr.

District Director, Southern California                                                                      Frederic Jackson

District Director, Tri-State                                                                                          Thomas Henderson

Regional Chaplain*                                                                                                       Christopher Jackson

Regional Convention Planning Team                                                                       Ken Youngblood

Regional Convention Planning Team                                                                   Barry Benson

Regional Convention Planning Team                                                                       Sean Harris

Regional Convention Planning Team                                                                       King Gonzalez

Regional Convention Planning Team                                                                       Jonathan Madison

Regional Director of Security                                                                                     Michael Blow

Regional Photographer                                                                                                Jason Lewis

Regional Sargeant at Arms                                                                                     David Moore

Regional Writer                                                                                                        Cedric Bridgeforth

Western Region Chair, A Voteless People is a Hopeless People                          Charles Everly

Western Region Chair, A. Charles Haston’s Brohter’s Keeper                             Nathan Johnson

Western Region Chair, Awards & Achievements                                                    Reginald Marbray

Western Region Chair, Belford V. Lawson Oratorical Contest                            Albert Lee

Western Region Chair, Big Brothers Big Sisters                                                     Byron Mobley

Western Region Chair, Boy Scouts of America                                                       Jamie Pinder

Western Region Chair, College Chapter Sustainability                                        Lawrence Ross

Western Region Chair, College Brother Affairs                                                      Paul Metellus

Western Region Chair, Committee on Personnel                                                   Aaron Miller

Western Region Chair, Community Education Initiatives                                   Corey Mathews

Western Region Chair, Constitution                                                                         James Brown

Western Region Chair, Economic Strategy & Innovation                                    Wilbur Jackson

Western Region Chair, Education                                                                             Don Long

Western Region Chair, Elections                                                                              Charles Loeb

Western Region Chair, Go to High School Go to College                                      Clyde Lewis

Western Region Chair, Grievance & Discipline                                                      Dominique Beaumonte

Western Region Chair, Health & Wellness                                                              Calvin McNeill, M.D.

Western Region Chair, Hobart Jarrett Debate Competition                                Adrien Sebro

Western Region Chair, Internal Audit                                                                      William Gillespie

Western Region Chair, John Hope Franklin Collegiate Scholars Bowl             Jody Lykes

Western Region Chair, Leading for Tomorrow Foundation                                Aaron Crutison, Sr.

Western Region Chair, Life Membership                                                                Richard Johnson

Western Region Chair, March of Dimes                                                                  Harold Pope

Western Region Chair, Membership Standards & Extensions                           Ryan McCreary

Western Region Chair, Military Affairs                                                                   Ondra Berry

Western Region Chair, Miss Black & Gold                                                              Donnell Johnson

Western Region Chair, National Programs & Initiatives                                     Roy Tatem

Western Region Chair, Project Alpha                                                                       Vincent Hayes

Western Region Chair, Purpose Foundation                                                          Russell Flye

Western Region Chair, Reclamation & Retention                                                 Edmond Baker

Western Region Chair, Rituals & Ceremonies                                                       Ronald Stagg

Western Region Chair, Rules & Credentials                                                            Calvin Harris

Western Region Chair, Senior Alpha Affairs                                                           Cash Sutton

Western Region Chief Financial Officer                                                                   King Gonzalez

Western Region Chief Technology Officer                                                               David Johnson

Western Region Co-Chair, A Voteless People is a Hopeless People                   Ender Austin

Western Region Co-Chair, Grievance & Discipline                                                Jerry Morgan

Western Region Corresponding Secretary                                                              Nashaun Neal

Western Region Director of Conventions                                                                 Keith Rogers

Western Region Director of Logistics & Protocol                                                   Darren Miller

Western Region Director of Marketing & External Affairs                                    Barry Benson

Western Region Executive Director                                                                            Jonathan Madison, Ph.D.

Western Region Financial Secretary                                                                           Sean Harris

Western Region Historian                                                                                             Norman Towels

Western Region IMDP Master Trainer                                                                       Marquis Scott

Western Region Legal Counsel                                                                                     Cary Lackey

Western Region Parliamentarian                                                                                Sean Allen

Western Region Secretary                                                                                             Dwayne Aikens

Western Region Special Assistant to the Vice President                                         Ken Youngblood

Western Region Special Project – Economic Strategy & Innovation Team        Melvin Carter

Western Region Special Project – Love For All Mankind Lead                             Jeriod Patterson

Western Region Special Project – Wesley Archives Lead                                       Don Long

Western Region Webmaster                                                                                         Owen Ellington, Jr.